01251 Pune - Kazipet SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Kazipet SF Special
  • Number
    01251
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1174km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    01252
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01251/ Pune - Kazipet SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1174km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01251/ Pune - Kazipet SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 22:00 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Dhamangaon(DMN) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 11:00 11:01 1 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Warora(WRR) 12:35 12:36 1 1
Bhandak(BUX) 12:55 12:56 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 16:23 16:24 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 17:12 17:13 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 17:28 17:29 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 19:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF Express (PT) 22151 Pune Junction 21:45 Kazipet Junction 18:35 Friday
Pune - Kazipet SF Special 02151XX Pune Junction 22:00 Kazipet Junction 19:20 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Kazipet SF Special ?
  • Pune - Kazipet SF Special Train Number is 01251.

  • How many days in a week 01251 Pune - Kazipet SF Special runs ?
  • 01251 Pune - Kazipet SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01251 Pune - Kazipet SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01251 Pune - Kazipet SF Special train is 5m at Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Balharshah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Kazipet SF Special ?
  • Pune - Kazipet SF Special runs between Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 22:00 and reaches Kazipet Junction/KZJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01251 ?
  • 01251 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Kazipet SF Special?
  • Pune - Kazipet SF Special took 21h 20m to cover total distance of 1174km between Pune Junction and Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Kazipet SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kazipet Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12886/ Aranyak Express run from Bhojudih Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12617/ Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ Gomti Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18045/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12347/ Sahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)