01252 Kazipet - Pune SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kazipet - Pune SF Special
  • Number
    01252
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1174km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01251
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01252/ Kazipet - Pune SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1174km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01252/ Kazipet - Pune SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 13:30 origin 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Bhandak(BUX) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Warora(WRR) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Hinganghat(HGT) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 21:42 21:45 3 0
Akola Junction(AK) 22:42 22:45 3 0
Shegaon(SEG) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kazipet - Pune SF Special 02152X Kazipet Junction 13:30 Pune Junction 10:50 Sunday
Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF Express 22152 Kazipet Junction 13:30 Pune Junction 11:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kazipet - Pune SF Special ?
  • Kazipet - Pune SF Special Train Number is 01252.

  • How many days in a week 01252 Kazipet - Pune SF Special runs ?
  • 01252 Kazipet - Pune SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01252 Kazipet - Pune SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01252 Kazipet - Pune SF Special train is 5m at Balharshah Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kazipet - Pune SF Special ?
  • Kazipet - Pune SF Special runs between Kazipet Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Kazipet Junction at 13:30 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01252 ?
  • 01252 arrives on platform number at Kazipet Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kazipet - Pune SF Special?
  • Kazipet - Pune SF Special took 21h 20m to cover total distance of 1174km between Kazipet Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kazipet - Pune SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15663/ Agartala - Silchar Express run from Agartala to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15048/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 11:25 and arrival time of 04:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Friday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14819/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of 11:26 and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)