01256 Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special
  • Number
    01256
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1302km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01239
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

01256/ Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Nagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1302km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01256/ Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 20:40 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Chiplun(CHI) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Khed(KHED) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:15 06:18 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:22 07:25 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Shegaon(SEG) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Akola Junction(AK) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 16:52 16:55 3 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special 01256 Karmali 20:40 Nagpur Junction 20:10 Sunday
Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special 01240 Karmali 20:40 Nagpur Junction 20:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special ?
  • Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special Train Number is 01256.

  • How many days in a week 01256 Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special runs ?
  • 01256 Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01256 Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01256 Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha, Igatpuri, Nasik Road, Bhusaval Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special ?
  • Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special runs between Karmali to Nagpur Junction. It departs from Karmali at 20:40 and reaches Nagpur Junction/NGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01256 ?
  • 01256 arrives on platform number at Karmali and at platform number at Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special?
  • Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special took 23h 30m to cover total distance of 1302km between Karmali and Nagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karmali - Nagpur Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nagpur Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
13022/ Mithila Express run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:25 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13026/ Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Express run from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)