01257 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special
  • Number
    01257
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    488km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01258
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

01257/ Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 488km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01257/ Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 10:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:02 11:05 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Roha(ROHA) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Veer(VEER) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Khed(KHED) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Vilavade(VID) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 21:02 21:04 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special Train Number is 01257.

  • How many days in a week 01257 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs ?
  • 01257 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01257 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01257 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special train is 5m at Panvel Junction, Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10:40 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01257 ?
  • 01257 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 488km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi Road Ganapati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18551/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ Chamundi Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ Garudadri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)