01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special
  • Number
    01265
  • Source
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Destination
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    432km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01266
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

01265/ Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madan Mahal and Ambikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 432km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01265/ Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madan Mahal(MML) origin 12:40 origin 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:00 13:10 10 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Umaria(UMR) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 17:35 17:45 10 0
Burhar(BUH) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Kotma(KTMA) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Katora(KTO) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Ambikapur(ABKP) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special 01265 Madan Mahal 12:40 Ambikapur 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special ?
  • Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special Train Number is 01265.

  • How many days in a week 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special runs ?
  • 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01265 Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Shahdol,

  • What is the Schedule of Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special ?
  • Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special runs between Madan Mahal to Ambikapur. It departs from Madan Mahal at 12:40 and reaches Ambikapur/ABKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01265 ?
  • 01265 arrives on platform number at Madan Mahal and at platform number 1 at Ambikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special?
  • Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 432km between Madan Mahal and Ambikapur.

  • What is the last station of Madan Mahal - Ambikapur Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambikapur at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17212/ Kondaveedu Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
13419/ Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19343/ Panchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)