01266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special
  • Number
    01266
  • Source
    Ambikapur/ABKP
  • Destination
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    432km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01265
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

01266/ Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambikapur and Madan Mahal. The total distance covered by the train is 432km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01266/ Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambikapur(ABKP) origin 06:15 origin 0
Bishrampur(BSPR) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Katora(KTO) 07:07 07:09 2 0
Baikunthpur Road(BRH) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Bijuri(BJRI) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Kotma(KTMA) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Burhar(BUH) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 13:48 13:50 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:40 14:50 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special 01266 Ambikapur 06:15 Madan Mahal 15:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special ?
  • Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special Train Number is 01266.

  • How many days in a week 01266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special runs ?
  • 01266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01266 Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special train is 10m at Shahdol, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special ?
  • Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special runs between Ambikapur to Madan Mahal. It departs from Ambikapur at 06:15 and reaches Madan Mahal/MML at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01266 ?
  • 01266 arrives on platform number 1 at Ambikapur and at platform number at Madan Mahal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special?
  • Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special took 9h 0m to cover total distance of 432km between Ambikapur and Madan Mahal.

  • What is the last station of Ambikapur - Madan Mahal Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madan Mahal at 15:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18551/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16215/ Chamundi Express run from Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16204/ Garudadri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)