01271 Vindhyachal Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vindhyachal Special
  • Number
    01271
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    735km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01272
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

01271/ Vindhyachal Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 735km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01271/ Vindhyachal Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 16:20 origin 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kareli(KY) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Makronia(MKRN) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 07:14 07:16 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 07:50 07:52 2 1
GulabGanj(GLG) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:26 08:28 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vindhyachal Special 01271 Itarsi Junction 16:20 Bhopal Junction 10:25 Daily
Vindhyachal Express 11271 Itarsi Junction 16:20 Bhopal Junction 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vindhyachal Special ?
  • Vindhyachal Special Train Number is 01271.

  • How many days in a week 01271 Vindhyachal Special runs ?
  • 01271 Vindhyachal Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01271 Vindhyachal Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01271 Vindhyachal Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vindhyachal Special ?
  • Vindhyachal Special runs between Itarsi Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Itarsi Junction at 16:20 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01271 ?
  • 01271 arrives on platform number at Itarsi Junction and at platform number at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vindhyachal Special?
  • Vindhyachal Special took 18h 5m to cover total distance of 735km between Itarsi Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vindhyachal Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22196/ Bandra Terminus - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Superfast Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)