01272 Vindhyachal Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vindhyachal Special
  • Number
    01272
  • Source
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    735km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01271
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

01272/ Vindhyachal Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 735km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01272/ Vindhyachal Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhopal Junction(BPL) origin 18:10 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 18:50 18:51 1 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Khurai(KYE) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Makronia(MKRN) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Bhitoni(BHTN) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Karak Bel(KKB) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Kareli(KY) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Bohani(BNE) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Guramkhedi(GMD) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vindhyachal Special 01272 Bhopal Junction 18:10 Itarsi Junction 12:20 Daily
Vindhyachal Express 11272 Bhopal Junction 18:10 Itarsi Junction 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vindhyachal Special ?
  • Vindhyachal Special Train Number is 01272.

  • How many days in a week 01272 Vindhyachal Special runs ?
  • 01272 Vindhyachal Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01272 Vindhyachal Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01272 Vindhyachal Special train is 10m at Bina Junction, Saugor, Damoh, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vindhyachal Special ?
  • Vindhyachal Special runs between Bhopal Junction to Itarsi Junction. It departs from Bhopal Junction at 18:10 and reaches Itarsi Junction/ET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01272 ?
  • 01272 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Bhopal Junction and at platform number at Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vindhyachal Special?
  • Vindhyachal Special took 18h 10m to cover total distance of 735km between Bhopal Junction and Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vindhyachal Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itarsi Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)