01301 Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    01301
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1134km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01302
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01301/ Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1134km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01301/ Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 08:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:25 08:28 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:02 09:05 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 09:47 09:50 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Uruli(URI) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Dudhani(DUD) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Adoni(AD) 22:23 22:24 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 07:10 07:12 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT) 01301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 07:50 Daily
Udyan Express 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:50 Daily
Udyan Express 16529 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT) ?
  • Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT) Train Number is 01301.

  • How many days in a week 01301 Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 01301 Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01301 Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01301 Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT) train is 5m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur, Kalaburagi Junction, Wadi Junction, Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT) ?
  • Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:10 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01301 ?
  • 01301 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT)?
  • Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT) took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1134km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udyan COVID-19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08626/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Hatia to Purnia Court. Depart time of 05:56 and arrival time of 23:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08527/ Raipur - Visakhapatnam Express Special run from Raipur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 20:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08515/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special run from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 20:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08478/ Kalinga Utkal Festival Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 03:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08463/ Prasanti COVID-19 Special (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)