01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hassan - Solapur Express Special
  • Number
    01312
  • Source
    Hassan Junction/HAS
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01311
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01312/ Hassan - Solapur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hassan Junction and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01312/ Hassan - Solapur Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hassan Junction(HAS) origin 16:05 origin 0
Shravanabelagola(SBGA) 16:44 16:45 1 0
B.G. Nagar(BGNR) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Yediyuru(YY) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Kunigal(KIGL) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 19:55 20:50 55 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 05:37 05:38 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hassan - Solapur Express Special 01312 Hassan Junction 16:05 Solapur 08:15 Daily
Hassan - Solapur Express 11312 Hassan Junction 16:05 Solapur 08:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hassan - Solapur Express Special ?
  • Hassan - Solapur Express Special Train Number is 01312.

  • How many days in a week 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special runs ?
  • 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01312 Hassan - Solapur Express Special train is 55m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hassan - Solapur Express Special ?
  • Hassan - Solapur Express Special runs between Hassan Junction to Solapur. It departs from Hassan Junction at 16:05 and reaches Solapur/SUR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01312 ?
  • 01312 arrives on platform number 1 at Hassan Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Solapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hassan - Solapur Express Special?
  • Hassan - Solapur Express Special took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 830km between Hassan Junction and Solapur.

  • What is the last station of Hassan - Solapur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Solapur at 08:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22985/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 23:26 and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22669/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Nagpur) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)