01329 Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow)
  • Number
    01329
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1745km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01330
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01329/ Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1745km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01329/ Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 21:30 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:15 03:25 10 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:40 05:45 5 2
Basti(BST) 06:50 06:55 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 00:30 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) 01115 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 00:30 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Special (via Lucknow) 05030 Pune Junction 11:30 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 10:45 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow) Train Number is 01329.

  • How many days in a week 01329 Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow) runs ?
  • 01329 Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01329 Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01329 Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction, Kanpur Central, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow) ?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow) runs between Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 21:30 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01329 ?
  • 01329 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow)?
  • Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow) took 35h 30m to cover total distance of 1745km between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special (via Lucknow) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22804/ Sambalpur - Shalimar SF Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)