01403 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special
  • Number
    01403
  • Source
    Nagpur Junction/NGP
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1038km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01404
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

01403/ Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 1038km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01403/ Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagpur Junction(NGP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Ajni(AJNI) 15:23 15:24 1 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Pulgaon Junction(PLO) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Dhamangaon(DMN) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:12 18:15 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Washim(WHM) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 02:10 03:00 50 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 04:05 04:30 25 1
Latur(LUR) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Osmanabad(UMD) 06:47 06:50 3 1
Barsi Town(BTW) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 09:50 09:55 5 1
SANGOLA(SGLA) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 12:40 12:55 15 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special 99951 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:00 Tuesday Saturday
Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT) 11403 Nagpur Junction 15:15 Kolhapur SCSMT 14:00 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special ?
  • Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special Train Number is 01403.

  • How many days in a week 01403 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special runs ?
  • 01403 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01403 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01403 Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special train is 50m at Parli Vaijnath,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special ?
  • Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special runs between Nagpur Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Nagpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01403 ?
  • 01403 arrives on platform number at Nagpur Junction and at platform number at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special?
  • Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special took 22h 45m to cover total distance of 1038km between Nagpur Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Nagpur - SCSMT Kolhapur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)