01408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special
  • Number
    01408
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1475km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01407
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01408/ Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1475km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01408/ Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 06:30 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Orai(ORAI) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 17:20 17:30 10 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02100 Lucknow Junction NER 16:20 Pune Junction 18:45 Wednesday
Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (PT) 12104 Lucknow Junction NER 16:20 Pune Junction 18:45 Wednesday
Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special 01408 Lucknow Junction NER 06:30 Pune Junction 10:50 Thusday
Lucknow Jn - Pune Express 11408 Lucknow Junction NER 06:30 Pune Junction 10:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special Train Number is 01408.

  • How many days in a week 01408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special runs ?
  • 01408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special train is 10m at Kanpur Central, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Pune Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 06:30 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01408 ?
  • 01408 arrives on platform number 3 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 5,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special took 28h 20m to cover total distance of 1475km between Lucknow Junction NER and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)