01435 Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    01435
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Phaltan/PLLD
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    118km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01436
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

01435/ Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Phaltan. The total distance covered by the train is 118km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01435/ Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 05:50 origin 0
Sasvad Road(SSV) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Jejuri(JJR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Nira(NIRA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Surawadi(SWLN) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Phaltan(PLLD) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special 01435 Pune Junction 05:50 Phaltan 09:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special ?
  • Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special Train Number is 01435.

  • How many days in a week 01435 Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 01435 Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01435 Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01435 Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special train is 10m at Lonand Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special ?
  • Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special runs between Pune Junction to Phaltan. It departs from Pune Junction at 05:50 and reaches Phaltan/PLLD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01435 ?
  • 01435 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Phaltan.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special?
  • Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 118km between Pune Junction and Phaltan.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Phaltan DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Phaltan at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)