01457 Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01457
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1985km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

01457/ Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1985km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01457/ Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:45 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 12:05 12:20 15 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:15 23:18 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 02:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special Train Number is 01457.

  • How many days in a week 01457 Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01457 Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01457 Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01457 Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special train is m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Katni Junction, Satna Junction, Allahabad Chheoki Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Sasaram Junction, Gaya Junction, Kiul Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special ?
  • Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special runs between Pune Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 10:45 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01457 ?
  • 01457 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special?
  • Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special took 39h 15m to cover total distance of 1985km between Pune Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Bhagalpur One Way Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 02:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19106/ Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) run from Paldhi to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)