01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina)
  • Number
    01465
  • Source
    Somnath/SMNH
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1557km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01466
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1557km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Somnath(SMNH) origin 09:50 origin 0
Veraval Junction(VRL) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Maliya Hatina(MLHA) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Keshod(KSD) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Jetalsar Junction(JLR) 12:02 12:04 2 0
Virpur(VRR) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 13:48 13:53 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:37 14:42 5 0
Than Junction(THAN) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:57 15:59 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:25 18:45 20 0
Mahemdavad Kheda Road(MHD) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 20:26 20:31 5 0
Derol(DRL) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:49 22:51 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Khachrod(KUH) 01:09 01:11 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Kali Sindh(KSH) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Akodia(AKD) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Kalapipal(KPP) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Parbati(PRB) 05:05 05:06 1 1
Sehore(SEH) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:45 07:00 15 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) 11463 Somnath 09:50 Jabalpur Junction 13:25 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) 11465 Somnath 09:50 Jabalpur Junction 16:15 Monday Saturday
Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina) 01465 Somnath 09:50 Jabalpur Junction 16:00 Monday Saturday
Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) 01463 Somnath 09:50 Jabalpur Junction 13:25 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina) ?
  • Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina) Train Number is 01465.

  • How many days in a week 01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina) runs ?
  • 01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina) runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina) ?
  • Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina) runs between Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Somnath at 09:50 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01465 ?
  • 01465 arrives on platform number at Somnath and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina)?
  • Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina) took 30h 10m to cover total distance of 1557km between Somnath and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Bina) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of 09:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)