01487 Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local
  • Number
    01487
  • Source
    Lonavala/LNL
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01572
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01487/ Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lonavala and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01487/ Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lonavala(LNL) origin 19:35 origin 0
Malavli(MVL) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Kamshet(KMST) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Kanhe(KNHE) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Vadgaon(VDN) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Khadki(KK) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lonavala - Pune Local 99815 Lonavala 14:50 Pune Junction 16:15 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99817 Lonavala 15:40 Pune Junction 17:05 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99811 Lonavala 11:30 Pune Junction 12:50 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99813 Lonavala 14:00 Pune Junction 15:20 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Special Local 01493 Lonavala 06:30 Pune Junction 07:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99809 Lonavala 10:10 Pune Junction 11:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99805 Lonavala 07:25 Pune Junction 08:50 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99807 Lonavala 08:20 Pune Junction 09:45 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99801 Lonavala 05:20 Pune Junction 06:40 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99803 Lonavala 06:30 Pune Junction 07:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local 01487 Lonavala 19:35 Pune Junction 20:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 01485 Lonavala 10:05 Pune Junction 11:25 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 01483 Lonavala 18:20 Pune Junction 19:45 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 01481 Lonavala 08:20 Pune Junction 09:45 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 01559 Lonavala 10:05 Pune Junction 11:25 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local 99833 Lonavala 22:35 Pune Junction 23:50 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99835 Lonavala 23:40 Pune Junction 01:35 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Special Local 01553 Lonavala 06:30 Pune Junction 07:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99831 Lonavala 22:05 Pune Junction 23:25 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 01557 Lonavala 08:20 Pune Junction 09:45 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99827 Lonavala 20:40 Pune Junction 22:00 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99829 Lonavala 21:35 Pune Junction 22:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99825 Lonavala 19:35 Pune Junction 20:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99821 Lonavala 18:20 Pune Junction 19:45 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99819 Lonavala 17:30 Pune Junction 18:50 Daily
Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local 01571 Lonavala 19:35 Pune Junction 20:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 01567 Lonavala 18:20 Pune Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local ?
  • Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local Train Number is 01487.

  • How many days in a week 01487 Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local runs ?
  • 01487 Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01487 Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01487 Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local train is 1m at Malavli, Kamshet, Kanhe, Vadgaon, Talegaon, Ghorawadi, Begdewadi, Dehu Road, Akurdi, Chinchwad, Pimpri, Kasarwadi, Dapodi, Khadki, Shivajinagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local ?
  • Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local runs between Lonavala to Pune Junction. It departs from Lonavala at 19:35 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01487 ?
  • 01487 arrives on platform number 3 at Lonavala and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local?
  • Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 64km between Lonavala and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22678/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC SF Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)