01489 Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special
  • Number
    01489
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 38m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01528
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

01489/ Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Daund Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01489/ Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 07:05 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Loni(LONI) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Uruli(URI) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Yevat(YT) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 08:08 08:09 1 0
Patas(PAA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 08:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 71403 Pune Junction 09:40 Daund Junction 11:10 Daily
Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special 01491 Pune Junction 18:45 Daund Junction 20:23 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 71411 Pune Junction 20:10 Daund Junction 21:40 Daily
Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special 01489 Pune Junction 07:05 Daund Junction 08:43 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 71409 Pune Junction 14:45 Daund Junction 16:38 Daily
Pune - Daund Semi Fast DEMU Local 71407 Pune Junction 03:15 Daund Junction 05:10 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 51325 Pune Junction 09:40 Daund Junction 11:10 Daily
Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special 01511 Pune Junction 07:05 Daund Junction 08:43 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 51353 Pune Junction 20:10 Daund Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special ?
  • Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special Train Number is 01489.

  • How many days in a week 01489 Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special runs ?
  • 01489 Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01489 Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01489 Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special train is 1m at Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon, Kadethan, Patas,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special ?
  • Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special runs between Pune Junction to Daund Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 07:05 and reaches Daund Junction/DD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01489 ?
  • 01489 arrives on platform number 2,6 at Pune Junction and at platform number 4 at Daund Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special?
  • Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special took 1h 38m to cover total distance of 75km between Pune Junction and Daund Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daund Junction at 08:43 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)