01490 Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special
  • Number
    01490
  • Source
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 38m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01531
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

01490/ Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daund Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01490/ Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daund Junction(DD) origin 07:05 origin 0
Patas(PAA) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Yevat(YT) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Uruli(URI) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Loni(LONI) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 08:05 08:06 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:43 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01490 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:43 Daily
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01492 Daund Junction 18:15 Pune Junction 19:53 Daily
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01528 Daund Junction 18:15 Pune Junction 19:53 Daily
Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71410 Daund Junction 17:10 Pune Junction 18:40 Daily
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01524 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:43 Daily
Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71408 Daund Junction 05:40 Pune Junction 07:10 Daily
Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) 51350 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special ?
  • Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special Train Number is 01490.

  • How many days in a week 01490 Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special runs ?
  • 01490 Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01490 Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01490 Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special train is 1m at Patas, Kadethan, Kedgaon, Khutbav, Yevat, Uruli, Loni, Manjari Budruk, Hadapsar,

  • What is the Schedule of Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special ?
  • Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special runs between Daund Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Daund Junction at 07:05 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01490 ?
  • 01490 arrives on platform number 6 at Daund Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special?
  • Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special took 1h 38m to cover total distance of 75km between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 08:43 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:46 and arrival time of 09:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)