01492 Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special
  • Number
    01492
  • Source
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 38m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01511
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

01492/ Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daund Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01492/ Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daund Junction(DD) origin 18:15 origin 0
Patas(PAA) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Yevat(YT) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Uruli(URI) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Loni(LONI) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:53 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01490 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:43 Daily
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01492 Daund Junction 18:15 Pune Junction 19:53 Daily
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01528 Daund Junction 18:15 Pune Junction 19:53 Daily
Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71410 Daund Junction 17:10 Pune Junction 18:40 Daily
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01524 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:43 Daily
Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71408 Daund Junction 05:40 Pune Junction 07:10 Daily
Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) 51350 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special ?
  • Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special Train Number is 01492.

  • How many days in a week 01492 Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special runs ?
  • 01492 Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01492 Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01492 Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special train is 1m at Patas, Kadethan, Kedgaon, Khutbav, Yevat, Uruli, Loni, Manjari Budruk, Hadapsar,

  • What is the Schedule of Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special ?
  • Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special runs between Daund Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Daund Junction at 18:15 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01492 ?
  • 01492 arrives on platform number 4,6 at Daund Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special?
  • Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special took 1h 38m to cover total distance of 75km between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 19:53 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)