01493 Lonavala - Pune Special Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lonavala - Pune Special Local
  • Number
    01493
  • Source
    Lonavala/LNL
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01576
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01493/ Lonavala - Pune Special Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lonavala and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01493/ Lonavala - Pune Special Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lonavala(LNL) origin 06:30 origin 0
Malavli(MVL) 06:36 06:37 1 0
Kamshet(KMST) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Kanhe(KNHE) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Vadgaon(VDN) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Khadki(KK) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lonavala - Pune Local 99815 Lonavala 14:50 Pune Junction 16:15 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99817 Lonavala 15:40 Pune Junction 17:05 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99811 Lonavala 11:30 Pune Junction 12:50 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99813 Lonavala 14:00 Pune Junction 15:20 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Special Local 01493 Lonavala 06:30 Pune Junction 07:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99809 Lonavala 10:10 Pune Junction 11:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99805 Lonavala 07:25 Pune Junction 08:50 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99807 Lonavala 08:20 Pune Junction 09:45 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99801 Lonavala 05:20 Pune Junction 06:40 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99803 Lonavala 06:30 Pune Junction 07:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local 01487 Lonavala 19:35 Pune Junction 20:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 01485 Lonavala 10:05 Pune Junction 11:25 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 01483 Lonavala 18:20 Pune Junction 19:45 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 01481 Lonavala 08:20 Pune Junction 09:45 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 01559 Lonavala 10:05 Pune Junction 11:25 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local 99833 Lonavala 22:35 Pune Junction 23:50 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99835 Lonavala 23:40 Pune Junction 01:35 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Special Local 01553 Lonavala 06:30 Pune Junction 07:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99831 Lonavala 22:05 Pune Junction 23:25 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 01557 Lonavala 08:20 Pune Junction 09:45 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99827 Lonavala 20:40 Pune Junction 22:00 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99829 Lonavala 21:35 Pune Junction 22:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99825 Lonavala 19:35 Pune Junction 20:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99821 Lonavala 18:20 Pune Junction 19:45 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 99819 Lonavala 17:30 Pune Junction 18:50 Daily
Lonavala - Pune COVID - 19 Local 01571 Lonavala 19:35 Pune Junction 20:55 Daily
Lonavala - Pune Local 01567 Lonavala 18:20 Pune Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lonavala - Pune Special Local ?
  • Lonavala - Pune Special Local Train Number is 01493.

  • How many days in a week 01493 Lonavala - Pune Special Local runs ?
  • 01493 Lonavala - Pune Special Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01493 Lonavala - Pune Special Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01493 Lonavala - Pune Special Local train is 1m at Malavli, Kamshet, Kanhe, Vadgaon, Talegaon, Ghorawadi, Begdewadi, Dehu Road, Akurdi, Chinchwad, Pimpri, Kasarwadi, Dapodi, Khadki, Shivajinagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Lonavala - Pune Special Local ?
  • Lonavala - Pune Special Local runs between Lonavala to Pune Junction. It departs from Lonavala at 06:30 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01493 ?
  • 01493 arrives on platform number 3 at Lonavala and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lonavala - Pune Special Local?
  • Lonavala - Pune Special Local took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 64km between Lonavala and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lonavala - Pune Special Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14116/ Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13227/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 15:06 and arrival time of 21:46. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13150/ Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13011/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Rampurhat) run from Howrah Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 23:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12916/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)