01494 Pune - Lonavala Special Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Lonavala Special Local
  • Number
    01494
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Lonavala/LNL
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    64km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01553
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

01494/ Pune - Lonavala Special Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Lonavala. The total distance covered by the train is 64km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01494/ Pune - Lonavala Special Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 20:00 origin 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Khadki(KK) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Dapodi(DAPD) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Kasarwadi(KSWD) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Akurdi(AKRD) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Begdewadi(BGWI) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Ghorawadi(GRWD) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Vadgaon(VDN) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kanhe(KNHE) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Kamshet(KMST) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Malavli(MVL) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Lonavala Local 99816 Pune Junction 12:15 Lonavala 13:45 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99818 Pune Junction 13:00 Lonavala 14:20 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99812 Pune Junction 09:55 Lonavala 11:20 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99814 Pune Junction 11:15 Lonavala 12:38 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99810 Pune Junction 08:05 Lonavala 09:25 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Special Local 01494 Pune Junction 20:00 Lonavala 21:30 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99808 Pune Junction 06:30 Lonavala 07:50 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99804 Pune Junction 04:45 Lonavala 06:05 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99806 Pune Junction 05:45 Lonavala 07:05 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99802 Pune Junction 00:10 Lonavala 01:50 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 01488 Pune Junction 16:25 Lonavala 17:45 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 01486 Pune Junction 06:30 Lonavala 07:50 Daily
Pune - Lonavala COVID - 19 Local 01484 Pune Junction 18:02 Lonavala 19:27 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 01482 Pune Junction 08:05 Lonavala 09:25 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99834 Pune Junction 21:02 Lonavala 22:23 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99836 Pune Junction 22:10 Lonavala 23:30 Daily
Pune - Lonavla Local 99830 Pune Junction 20:05 Lonavala 21:25 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 01558 Pune Junction 06:30 Lonavala 07:50 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99826 Pune Junction 18:02 Lonavala 19:27 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99828 Pune Junction 19:05 Lonavala 20:30 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99822 Pune Junction 16:25 Lonavala 17:50 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99824 Pune Junction 17:15 Lonavala 18:40 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 99820 Pune Junction 15:00 Lonavala 16:20 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Special Local 01576 Pune Junction 20:00 Lonavala 21:30 Daily
Pune - Lonavala COVID - 19 Local 01572 Pune Junction 18:02 Lonavala 19:27 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 01568 Pune Junction 16:25 Lonavala 17:45 Daily
Pune - Lonavala Local 01560 Pune Junction 08:05 Lonavala 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Lonavala Special Local ?
  • Pune - Lonavala Special Local Train Number is 01494.

  • How many days in a week 01494 Pune - Lonavala Special Local runs ?
  • 01494 Pune - Lonavala Special Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01494 Pune - Lonavala Special Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01494 Pune - Lonavala Special Local train is 1m at Shivajinagar, Khadki, Dapodi, Kasarwadi, Pimpri, Chinchwad, Akurdi, Dehu Road, Begdewadi, Ghorawadi, Talegaon, Vadgaon, Kanhe, Kamshet, Malavli,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Lonavala Special Local ?
  • Pune - Lonavala Special Local runs between Pune Junction to Lonavala. It departs from Pune Junction at 20:00 and reaches Lonavala/LNL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01494 ?
  • 01494 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Lonavala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Lonavala Special Local?
  • Pune - Lonavala Special Local took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 64km between Pune Junction and Lonavala.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Lonavala Special Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lonavala at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express run from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)