01497 Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special
  • Number
    01497
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01498
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

01497/ Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Daund Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01497/ Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 17:25 origin 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Loni(LONI) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Uruli(URI) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Yevat(YT) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Patas(PAA) 18:35 18:36 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 19:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 71403 Pune Junction 09:40 Daund Junction 11:10 Daily
Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special 01491 Pune Junction 18:45 Daund Junction 20:23 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 71411 Pune Junction 20:10 Daund Junction 21:40 Daily
Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special 01489 Pune Junction 07:05 Daund Junction 08:43 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 71409 Pune Junction 14:45 Daund Junction 16:38 Daily
Pune - Daund Semi Fast DEMU Local 71407 Pune Junction 03:15 Daund Junction 05:10 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 51325 Pune Junction 09:40 Daund Junction 11:10 Daily
Pune - Daund MEMU Local Special 01511 Pune Junction 07:05 Daund Junction 08:43 Daily
Pune - Daund DEMU Local 51353 Pune Junction 20:10 Daund Junction 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special ?
  • Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special Train Number is 01497.

  • How many days in a week 01497 Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special runs ?
  • 01497 Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01497 Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01497 Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special train is 1m at Hadapsar, Manjari Budruk, Loni, Uruli, Yevat, Khutbav, Kedgaon, Kadethan, Patas,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special ?
  • Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special runs between Pune Junction to Daund Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 17:25 and reaches Daund Junction/DD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01497 ?
  • 01497 arrives on platform number 5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Daund Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special?
  • Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special took 1h 45m to cover total distance of 75km between Pune Junction and Daund Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Daund COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daund Junction at 19:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)