01498 Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special
  • Number
    01498
  • Source
    Daund Junction/DD
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    75km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01497
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

01498/ Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daund Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 75km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01498/ Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daund Junction(DD) origin 19:25 origin 0
Patas(PAA) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Kadethan(KDTN) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kedgaon(KDG) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Khutbav(KTT) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Yevat(YT) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Uruli(URI) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Loni(LONI) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Manjari Budruk(MJBK) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Hadapsar(HDP) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01490 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:43 Daily
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01492 Daund Junction 18:15 Pune Junction 19:53 Daily
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01528 Daund Junction 18:15 Pune Junction 19:53 Daily
Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71410 Daund Junction 17:10 Pune Junction 18:40 Daily
Daund - Pune MEMU Local Special 01524 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:43 Daily
Daund - Pune DEMU Local 71408 Daund Junction 05:40 Pune Junction 07:10 Daily
Daund - Pune Shuttle (UnReserved) 51350 Daund Junction 07:05 Pune Junction 08:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special ?
  • Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special Train Number is 01498.

  • How many days in a week 01498 Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special runs ?
  • 01498 Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01498 Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01498 Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special train is 1m at Patas, Kadethan, Kedgaon, Khutbav, Yevat, Uruli, Loni, Manjari Budruk, Hadapsar,

  • What is the Schedule of Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special ?
  • Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special runs between Daund Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Daund Junction at 19:25 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01498 ?
  • 01498 arrives on platform number at Daund Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special?
  • Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 75km between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Daund - Pune COVID - 19 DEMU Local Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 20:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22950/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22673/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi SF Express (PT) run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)