0151 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau)
  • Number
    0151
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1722km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01356
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

0151/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1722km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0151/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:20 17:23 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:37 20:40 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special 02105 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Summer Special 1367 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) 01081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) 01055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) 01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) 02165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) Train Number is 0151.

  • How many days in a week 0151 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) runs ?
  • 0151 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0151 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0151 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0151 ?
  • 0151 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1722km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 02:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)