01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    01652
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    352km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01651
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01652/ Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Madan Mahal. The total distance covered by the train is 352km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01652/ Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 04:40 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 08:23 08:25 2 0
New Katni Junction(NKJ) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 01652.

  • How many days in a week 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special runs between Singrauli to Madan Mahal. It departs from Singrauli at 04:40 and reaches Madan Mahal/MML at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01652 ?
  • 01652 arrives on platform number at Singrauli and at platform number 3 at Madan Mahal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special?
  • Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 352km between Singrauli and Madan Mahal.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madan Mahal at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20482/ Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)