01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    01652
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Madan Mahal/MML
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    352km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01651
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

01652/ Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Madan Mahal. The total distance covered by the train is 352km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01652/ Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 04:40 origin 0
Bargawan(BRGW) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Sarai Gram(SGAM) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Niwas Road(NWB) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Marwasgram(MWJ) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Beohari(BEHR) 07:23 07:25 2 0
Vijay Sota(VST) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Mahroi(MFQ) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Khanna Banjari(KHBJ) 08:23 08:25 2 0
New Katni Junction(NKJ) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Katni South(KTES) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Madan Mahal InterCity Express 11652 Singrauli 04:45 Madan Mahal 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 01652.

  • How many days in a week 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01652 Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special runs between Singrauli to Madan Mahal. It departs from Singrauli at 04:40 and reaches Madan Mahal/MML at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01652 ?
  • 01652 arrives on platform number at Singrauli and at platform number 3 at Madan Mahal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special?
  • Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 352km between Singrauli and Madan Mahal.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Madan Mahal COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madan Mahal at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)