01656 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special
  • Number
    01656
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    914km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01655
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

01656/ Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 914km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01656/ Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 23:15 origin 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:10 00:25 15 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 11:30 12:00 30 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Basti(BST) 16:50 16:53 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special 04924 Chandigarh Junction 23:15 Gorakhpur Junction 18:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special Train Number is 01656.

  • How many days in a week 01656 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special runs ?
  • 01656 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01656 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01656 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special train is 30m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special ?
  • Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special runs between Chandigarh Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 23:15 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01656 ?
  • 01656 arrives on platform number 3,5 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 6 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special?
  • Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special took 19h 5m to cover total distance of 914km between Chandigarh Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 00:22. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22433/ Suhaildev Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20651/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of 15:01 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)