01657 Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01657
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    555km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01658
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

01657/ Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 555km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01657/ Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 22:55 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Rewa(REWA) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special 01659 HabibGanj 09:55 Rewa 20:10 Monday
Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special 01657 HabibGanj 22:55 Rewa 09:30 Monday Tuesday
Rewanchal Special (PT) 02185 HabibGanj 22:00 Rewa 08:00 Daily
Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special 01660 HabibGanj 09:55 Rewa 20:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special ?
  • Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special Train Number is 01657.

  • How many days in a week 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special runs on Monday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01657 Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special train is 10m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special ?
  • Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special runs between HabibGanj to Rewa. It departs from HabibGanj at 22:55 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01657 ?
  • 01657 arrives on platform number at HabibGanj and at platform number at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special?
  • Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 555km between HabibGanj and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16116/ Puducherry - Chennai Egmore (Auroville) Express run from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12062/ Jabalpur - Rani Kamlapati Janshatabdi Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12024/ Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:26. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14732/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)