01658 Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01658
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    555km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01657
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

01658/ Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 555km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01658/ Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 11:00 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 13:50 14:00 10 0
Damoh(DMO) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Vidisha(BHS) 18:38 18:40 2 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special 01658 Rewa 11:00 HabibGanj 20:10 Tuesday
Rewanchal Special (PT) 02186 Rewa 20:05 HabibGanj 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special ?
  • Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special Train Number is 01658.

  • How many days in a week 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01658 Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special train is 10m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special ?
  • Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special runs between Rewa to HabibGanj. It departs from Rewa at 11:00 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01658 ?
  • 01658 arrives on platform number at Rewa and at platform number at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special?
  • Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special took 9h 10m to cover total distance of 555km between Rewa and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Habibganj Diwali Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 23:31 and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)