01660 Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01660
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    555km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01660
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

01660/ Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 555km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01660/ Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 09:55 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 16:25 16:35 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Rewa(REWA) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special 01659 HabibGanj 09:55 Rewa 20:10 Monday
Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special 01657 HabibGanj 22:55 Rewa 09:30 Monday Tuesday
Rewanchal Special (PT) 02185 HabibGanj 22:00 Rewa 08:00 Daily
Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special 01660 HabibGanj 09:55 Rewa 20:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special ?
  • Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special Train Number is 01660.

  • How many days in a week 01660 Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01660 Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01660 Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01660 Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special train is 10m at Katni Murwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special ?
  • Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special runs between HabibGanj to Rewa. It departs from HabibGanj at 09:55 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01660 ?
  • 01660 arrives on platform number at HabibGanj and at platform number at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special?
  • Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 555km between HabibGanj and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Rewa Diwali Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20692/ Nagercoil - Tambaram Antyodaya SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18304/ Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Puri to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)