01661 Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special
  • Number
    01661
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1320km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    01662
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

01661/ Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1320km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01661/ Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 07:20 origin 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 08:55 09:20 25 0
Pipariya(PPI) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Katni South(KTES) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Pendra Road(PND) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 20:20 20:35 15 0
Raigarh(RIG) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Jharsuguda Road(JSGR) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Angul(ANGL) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Talcher Road(TLHD) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Puri(PURI) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special ?
  • Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special Train Number is 01661.

  • How many days in a week 01661 Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 01661 Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01661 Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01661 Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special train is 25m at Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special ?
  • Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special runs between HabibGanj to Puri. It departs from HabibGanj at 07:20 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01661 ?
  • 01661 arrives on platform number 2 at HabibGanj and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special?
  • Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special took 26h 40m to cover total distance of 1320km between HabibGanj and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Puri Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)