01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    01702
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1083km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    01701
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

01702/ Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1083km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01702/ Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 14:45 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:52 18:00 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Sidhauli(SD) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Aishbagh(ASH) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Ghatampur(GTM) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ragaul(RGU) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 06:27 06:35 8 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Jabalpur Weekly SF Special Fare Special 02192 Haridwar 16:20 Jabalpur Junction 11:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special ?
  • Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special Train Number is 01702.

  • How many days in a week 01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01702 Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special train is 10m at Sitapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special ?
  • Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special runs between Haridwar to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Haridwar at 14:45 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01702 ?
  • 01702 arrives on platform number at Haridwar and at platform number 2 at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special?
  • Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special took 21h 40m to cover total distance of 1083km between Haridwar and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Jabalpur SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 17:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)