01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    01703
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    831km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    01704
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01703/ Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. The total distance covered by the train is 831km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01703/ Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 23:15 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:45 04:50 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Sehore(SEH) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Berchha(BCH) 11:08 11:09 1 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:15 12:30 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 14:30 14:40 10 1
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express 11703 Rewa 23:10 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 16:00 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special 01703 Rewa 23:15 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 15:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 01703.

  • How many days in a week 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special runs between Rewa to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. It departs from Rewa at 23:15 and reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01703 ?
  • 01703 arrives on platform number at Rewa and at platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special?
  • Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 831km between Rewa and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18235/ Bhopal - Bilaspur Express cum Passenger run from Bhopal Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)