01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special
  • Number
    01704
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    831km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01703
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01704/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 831km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01704/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 20:00 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Berchha(BCH) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 02:12 02:16 4 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 03:01 03:05 4 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Khurai(KYE) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Rewa(REWA) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT) 11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 20:00 Rewa 11:35 Monday Wednesday Friday
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special 01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 20:00 Rewa 11:35 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special Train Number is 01704.

  • How many days in a week 01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special runs ?
  • 01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Rewa. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01704 ?
  • 01704 arrives on platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 831km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17282/ Narasapur - Guntur Express run from Narasapur to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) run from Malda Town to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)