01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    01704
  • Source
    Dr. Ambedkar Nagar/DADN
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    831km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    01703
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01704/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 831km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01704/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) origin 20:00 origin 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Berchha(BCH) 23:21 23:23 2 0
Shujalpur(SJP) 23:57 23:59 2 0
Sehore(SEH) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 02:12 02:16 4 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 03:01 03:05 4 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Khurai(KYE) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Rewa(REWA) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT) 11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 20:20 Rewa 12:15 Monday Wednesday Friday
Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special 01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar 20:00 Rewa 11:35 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 01704.

  • How many days in a week 01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special runs between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Rewa. It departs from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01704 ?
  • 01704 arrives on platform number at Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and at platform number at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special?
  • Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 831km between Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22421/ Salasar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)