01717 Kota - Danapur Diwali Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Danapur Diwali Special
  • Number
    01717
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1262km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09818
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01717/ Kota - Danapur Diwali Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1262km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01717/ Kota - Danapur Diwali Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 13:40 origin 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Bhind(BIX) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:55 12:05 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Danapur Diwali Special 01717 Kota Junction 13:40 Danapur 15:30 Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Danapur Diwali Special ?
  • Kota - Danapur Diwali Special Train Number is 01717.

  • How many days in a week 01717 Kota - Danapur Diwali Special runs ?
  • 01717 Kota - Danapur Diwali Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01717 Kota - Danapur Diwali Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01717 Kota - Danapur Diwali Special train is 10m at Guna Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Danapur Diwali Special ?
  • Kota - Danapur Diwali Special runs between Kota Junction to Danapur. It departs from Kota Junction at 13:40 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01717 ?
  • 01717 arrives on platform number at Kota Junction and at platform number at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Danapur Diwali Special?
  • Kota - Danapur Diwali Special took 25h 50m to cover total distance of 1262km between Kota Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Danapur Diwali Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)