01753 Itwari - Rewa Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itwari - Rewa Special
  • Number
    01753
  • Source
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    601km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    01754
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01753/ Itwari - Rewa Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itwari Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 601km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01753/ Itwari - Rewa Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itwari Junction(ITR) origin 18:30 origin 0
Gondia Junction(G) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Balaghat Junction(BTC) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Nainpur Junction(NIR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Rewa(REWA) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itwari - Rewa Special 01753 Itwari Junction 18:30 Rewa 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itwari - Rewa Special ?
  • Itwari - Rewa Special Train Number is 01753.

  • How many days in a week 01753 Itwari - Rewa Special runs ?
  • 01753 Itwari - Rewa Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01753 Itwari - Rewa Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01753 Itwari - Rewa Special train is 10m at Gondia Junction, Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itwari - Rewa Special ?
  • Itwari - Rewa Special runs between Itwari Junction to Rewa. It departs from Itwari Junction at 18:30 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01753 ?
  • 01753 arrives on platform number at Itwari Junction and at platform number at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itwari - Rewa Special?
  • Itwari - Rewa Special took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 601km between Itwari Junction and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Itwari - Rewa Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)