01754 Rewa - Itwari Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewa - Itwari Special
  • Number
    01754
  • Source
    Rewa/REWA
  • Destination
    Itwari Junction/ITR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    601km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    01753
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

01754/ Rewa - Itwari Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewa and Itwari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 601km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01754/ Rewa - Itwari Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewa(REWA) origin 17:20 origin 0
Satna Junction(STA) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Nainpur Junction(NIR) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Balaghat Junction(BTC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Itwari Junction(ITR) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewa - Itwari Special 01754 Rewa 17:20 Itwari Junction 07:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewa - Itwari Special ?
  • Rewa - Itwari Special Train Number is 01754.

  • How many days in a week 01754 Rewa - Itwari Special runs ?
  • 01754 Rewa - Itwari Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01754 Rewa - Itwari Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01754 Rewa - Itwari Special train is 10m at Jabalpur Junction, Gondia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewa - Itwari Special ?
  • Rewa - Itwari Special runs between Rewa to Itwari Junction. It departs from Rewa at 17:20 and reaches Itwari Junction/ITR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01754 ?
  • 01754 arrives on platform number 1 at Rewa and at platform number at Itwari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewa - Itwari Special?
  • Rewa - Itwari Special took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 601km between Rewa and Itwari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewa - Itwari Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itwari Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)