01801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    01801
  • Source
    Manikpur Junction/MKP
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01802
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

01801/ Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manikpur Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01801/ Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manikpur Junction(MKP) origin 15:45 origin 0
Bahilpurwa(BIP) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Khoh(KHOH) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Shivrampur(SWC) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Badausa(BUS) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Atarra(ATE) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Khurhand(KHU) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Dingwahi(DWI) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Ichauli(ICL) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Akona(AKW) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Ragaul(RGU) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Ingohta(IGTA) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Bharuwa Sumerpur(BSZ) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Yamuna South Bank(JSB) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Dapsaura(DPSR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Hamirpur Road(HAR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Dohru(DXU) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Ghatampur(GTM) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Patara(PTRE) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Kathara Road(KTRR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Sirhi Itara(SIRA) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Bhimsen Junction(BZM) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 22:04 22:05 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manikpur - Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) 51801 Manikpur Junction 15:45 Kanpur Central 22:50 Daily
Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special 01801 Manikpur Junction 15:45 Kanpur Central 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Train Number is 01801.

  • How many days in a week 01801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 01801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Banda,

  • What is the Schedule of Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs between Manikpur Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Manikpur Junction at 15:45 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01801 ?
  • 01801 arrives on platform number 4 at Manikpur Junction and at platform number 10 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special?
  • Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 244km between Manikpur Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Manikpur - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20844/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)