01809 Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    01809
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Banda/BNDA
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    191km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01810
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

01809/ Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Banda. The total distance covered by the train is 191km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01809/ Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 12:30 origin 0
Orchha(ORC) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Nivari(NEW) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Magarpur(MGRR) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Teharka(TKA) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Ranipur Road(RNRD) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Rora(RORA) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Harpalpur(HPP) 14:21 14:22 1 0
Ghutai(GTI) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Bela Tal(BTX) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Kulpahar(KLAR) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Charkhari Road(CRC) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Baripura(BPRA) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kabrai(KBR) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Mataundh(MTH) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Khairar Junction(KID) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Banda(BNDA) 16:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special 01809 Jhansi Junction 12:30 Banda 16:50 Daily
Jhansi - Banda Passenger (UnReserved) 51807 Jhansi Junction 12:30 Banda 16:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special Train Number is 01809.

  • How many days in a week 01809 Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 01809 Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01809 Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01809 Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Mahoba Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special runs between Jhansi Junction to Banda. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 12:30 and reaches Banda/BNDA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01809 ?
  • 01809 arrives on platform number 6 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 2 at Banda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special?
  • Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 191km between Jhansi Junction and Banda.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Banda MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banda at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22986/ Rajasthan Humsafar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)