01811 Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    01811
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Lalitpur Junction/LAR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01812
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

01811/ Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Lalitpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01811/ Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 06:15 origin 0
Bijauli(BJI) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Khajraha(KHJ) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Babina(BAB) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Burhpura(BPW) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Basai(BZY) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Matatila(MZX) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Talbahat(TBT) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Doulta(DLA) 07:32 07:33 1 0
Bijrotha(BJA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Jakhaura(JHA) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Dailwara(DWA) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special 01811 Jhansi Junction 06:15 Lalitpur Junction 08:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 01811.

  • How many days in a week 01811 Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 01811 Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01811 Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01811 Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Babina,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special runs between Jhansi Junction to Lalitpur Junction. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 06:15 and reaches Lalitpur Junction/LAR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01811 ?
  • 01811 arrives on platform number at Jhansi Junction and at platform number at Lalitpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special?
  • Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 90km between Jhansi Junction and Lalitpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Lalitpur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalitpur Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12957/ Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16085/ Arakkonam - Jolarpettai MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Arakkonam Junction to Jolarpettai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17487/ Tirumala Express (PT) run from Kadapa Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 11:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)