01817 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special
  • Number
    01817
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Meerut City Junction/MTC
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    459km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01818
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

01817/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Meerut City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 459km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01817/ Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 14:25 origin 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 16:02 16:04 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 18:03 18:08 5 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 19:57 20:05 8 0
Amroha(AMRO) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special 01817 Lucknow Junction NER 14:25 Meerut City Junction 22:30 Daily
Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani Express 22453 Lucknow Junction NER 14:25 Meerut City Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special Train Number is 01817.

  • How many days in a week 01817 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special runs ?
  • 01817 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01817 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01817 Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special train is 8m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special ?
  • Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Meerut City Junction. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 14:25 and reaches Meerut City Junction/MTC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01817 ?
  • 01817 arrives on platform number 5 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number at Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special?
  • Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 459km between Lucknow Junction NER and Meerut City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn - Meerut City Rajya Rani SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Meerut City Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22818/ Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22613/ Shraddha Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)