01883 Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special
  • Number
    01883
  • Source
    Guna Junction/GUNA
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    227km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01884
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

01883/ Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guna Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 227km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01883/ Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guna Junction(GUNA) origin 15:10 origin 0
Taravata(TRWT) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Miyana(MINA) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Rayser(RSJ) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Lukwasa(LWS) 16:17 16:19 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Khonker(KCR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Khajri(KAW) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Padarkheda(PARH) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Mohana(MOJ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Renhat(RENH) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Ghatigaon(GHAI) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Panihar(PNHR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 22:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special 01883 Guna Junction 15:10 Gwalior Junction 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special ?
  • Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special Train Number is 01883.

  • How many days in a week 01883 Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special runs ?
  • 01883 Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01883 Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01883 Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special train is 5m at Shivpuri,

  • What is the Schedule of Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special ?
  • Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special runs between Guna Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Guna Junction at 15:10 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01883 ?
  • 01883 arrives on platform number at Guna Junction and at platform number at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special?
  • Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 227km between Guna Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Guna - Gwalior Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20923/ Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express run from Tirunelveli Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20904/ Varanasi - Kevadiya Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)