01909 Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special
  • Number
    01909
  • Source
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Destination
    Mainpuri Junction/MNQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    191km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01910
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

01909/ Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Cantt. and Mainpuri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 191km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 01909/ Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Cantt.(AGC) origin 16:35 origin 0
Bhandai Junction(BHA) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Karondhana(KRDN) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Shamshabad Town(SSDT) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Dhimsiri Halt(DMSR) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Fatehabad(FAB) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Manikpura Halt(MAKP) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Bhadrauli Halt(BDRI) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Bateshwar Halt»(BASR) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Bah(HAB) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Jaitpur Kalan Halt(JTKN) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Mansingh Ka Pura Halt(MGKP) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Jaitpura Halt(JATP) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Udi Morh(UDMR) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Baidpur(BPUR) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Saiphai(SIPI) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Karhal(KAHL) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Bhujia(BUJA) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Kiratpur(KAPU) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Mainpuri Junction(MNQ) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special 01909 Agra Cantt. 16:35 Mainpuri Junction 21:30 Daily
Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEMU 71909 Agra Cantt. 17:10 Mainpuri Junction 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special Train Number is 01909.

  • How many days in a week 01909 Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special runs ?
  • 01909 Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 01909 Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 01909 Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special train is 10m at Etawah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special ?
  • Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special runs between Agra Cantt. to Mainpuri Junction. It departs from Agra Cantt. at 16:35 and reaches Mainpuri Junction/MNQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 01909 ?
  • 01909 arrives on platform number at Agra Cantt. and at platform number at Mainpuri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special?
  • Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 191km between Agra Cantt. and Mainpuri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Agra Cantt. - Mainpuri DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mainpuri Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19053/ Surat - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)