02002 New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02002
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    79km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    709km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02001
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

02002/ New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 709km and average speed of the train is 79km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02002/ New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 05:30 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Morena(MRA) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:08 09:13 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 10:30 10:35 5 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 11:27 11:28 1 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 13:55 14:00 5 0
HabibGanj(HBJ) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02002.

  • How many days in a week 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02002 New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Agra Cantt., Gwalior Junction, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special ?
  • New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special runs between New Delhi to HabibGanj. It departs from New Delhi at 05:30 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02002 ?
  • 02002 arrives on platform number 1 at New Delhi and at platform number 1 at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special?
  • New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 709km between New Delhi and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Habibganj COVID - 19 Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)