02008 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special
  • Number
    02008
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    781km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02007
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

02008/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 781km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02008/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 10:00 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 16:15 16:25 10 0
Eluru(EE) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) 22870 Chennai Central 10:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:30 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) 22802 Chennai Central 10:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:30 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special 02870 Chennai Central 10:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:30 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Puja Special 02870 C Chennai Central 10:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 22:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special Train Number is 02008.

  • How many days in a week 02008 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special runs ?
  • 02008 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02008 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02008 MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special runs between Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 10:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02008 ?
  • 02008 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 781km between Chennai Central and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
14321/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14233/ Saryu Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Mankapur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)