02016 Indrayani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indrayani Special
  • Number
    02016
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02015
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02016/ Indrayani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02016/ Indrayani Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 18:35 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Khandala(KAD) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Thane(TNA) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deccan Queen SF Special 02124 Pune Junction 07:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:25 Daily
Deccan Queen 12124 Pune Junction 07:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:25 Daily
Pragati Express 12126 Pune Junction 07:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:15 Daily
Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express 12128 Pune Junction 17:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:05 Daily
Deccan Express 11008 Pune Junction 15:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:17 Daily
Sinhagad Express 11010 Pune Junction 06:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:55 Daily
Indrayani SF Express 22106 Pune Junction 18:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:00 Daily
Indrayani Special 02016 Pune Junction 18:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indrayani Special ?
  • Indrayani Special Train Number is 02016.

  • How many days in a week 02016 Indrayani Special runs ?
  • 02016 Indrayani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02016 Indrayani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02016 Indrayani Special train is 2m at Lonavala, Karjat Junction, Kalyan Junction, Thane, Dadar Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Indrayani Special ?
  • Indrayani Special runs between Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Pune Junction at 18:35 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02016 ?
  • 02016 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indrayani Special?
  • Indrayani Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 190km between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Indrayani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09729/ Jaipur - Phulera Passenger Special run from Jaipur Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09727/ Sikar - Rewari Express Special run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09717/ Jaipur - Daulatpur Chowk Intercity Festival Special run from Jaipur Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09659/ Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
09554/ Ujjain - Nagda Special run from Ujjain Junction to Nagda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)