02019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02019
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02020
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

02019/ Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02019/ Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:05 origin 0
Durgapur(DGR) 07:48 07:50 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:23 09:28 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 22891 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express 12019 Howrah Junction 06:05 Ranchi Junction 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special (via Tatanagar) 02895 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) 08627 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 22:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 18617 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special 02019 Howrah Junction 06:05 Ranchi Junction 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) 18627 Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 22:15 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Howrah - Ranchi InterCity SF Special 68086X Howrah Junction 12:50 Ranchi Junction 21:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special ?
  • Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02019.

  • How many days in a week 02019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02019 Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Dhanbad Junction, Bokaro Steel City,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special ?
  • Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special runs between Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:05 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02019 ?
  • 02019 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special?
  • Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 419km between Howrah Junction and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22970/ Varanasi - Okha SF Express run from Varanasi Junction to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22411/ Arunachal AC SF Express (PT) run from Naharlagun to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)