02020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02020
  • Source
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02019
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, EC

02020/ Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02020/ Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ranchi Junction(RNC) origin 13:45 origin 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 15:55 16:00 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:40 18:42 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 22892 Ranchi Junction 07:00 Howrah Junction 15:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) 08268 Ranchi Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 15:10 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12020 Ranchi Junction 13:45 Howrah Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah InterCity SF Special 68042X Ranchi Junction 07:00 Howrah Junction 15:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Special (via Bokaro Steel City) 08628 Ranchi Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 15:10 Monday Tuesday Sunday
Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special 02020 Ranchi Junction 13:45 Howrah Junction 21:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) 18618 Ranchi Junction 07:00 Howrah Junction 15:10 Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (Via Adra) 18628 Ranchi Junction 05:40 Howrah Junction 15:10 Monday Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special ?
  • Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02020.

  • How many days in a week 02020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02020 Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Bokaro Steel City, Dhanbad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special ?
  • Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special runs between Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Ranchi Junction at 13:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02020 ?
  • 02020 arrives on platform number at Ranchi Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special?
  • Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 419km between Ranchi Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22323/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Kolkata to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20602/ Madurai - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)