02021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    02021
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Barbil/BBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    397km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02022
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02021/ Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Barbil. The total distance covered by the train is 397km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02021/ Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 06:20 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:00 08:02 2 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 09:52 10:00 8 0
Chaibasa(CBSA) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Dangoaposi(DPS) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Noamundi(NOMD) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Bara Jamda(BJMD) 12:24 12:26 2 0
Barbil(BBN) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express 12021 Howrah Junction 06:20 Barbil 12:55 Daily
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special 02021 Howrah Junction 06:20 Barbil 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 02021.

  • How many days in a week 02021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 02021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02021 Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special train is 8m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Howrah Junction to Barbil. It departs from Howrah Junction at 06:20 and reaches Barbil/BBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02021 ?
  • 02021 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Barbil.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 397km between Howrah Junction and Barbil.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barbil at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22406/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22195/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
17027/ Hundry Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17016/ Visakha Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16512/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT) run from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)